Interactive Bar

Google Translate
Google Search
Log in

Get in touch

Contact Details

School Logo

Old Hall Special School

Everyone working together to achieve outstanding outcomes for our pupils and families

Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team

Matthew Ball

Executive Head Teacher

Suzanne Davies

Head Of School

Tracy Tandy

Assistant Head Teacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead

Claire Murless

Assistant Head Teacher and SENCO

Simone Kynaston

Assistant Head Teacher and Designated Teacher

Sandra Beech

School Business Manager

Department Leads

Lorna Meredith Jones 

ASC Department

Simone Kynaston

PMLD Department

Lynn Hale

SLD Department

Rachell Jasper

Early Years Phase Lead

Teachers

Melissa McCausland

Teacher

Kam Daniel

Teacher

Andrew Gardner

Teacher

Nathan Groves

Teacher

Chani Guest

Teacher

Stephen Harper

Teacher

Simone Kynaston

Teacher

Kerrie McGreevy

Trainee Teacher

Jessica Tandy

Teacher

Evie Taylor

Trainee Teacher

Jodie Thacker

Teacher

HLTA's

Kellie Allen

HLTA

Angie Howells

HLTA

Mollie Simmons

HLTA

Teaching Assistants

Hayley Baugh

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Lorene Broughton

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Donna Burns

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Steven Chapman

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Chaniece Carty

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Claire Colledge

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Angela Corbett

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Sian Cubberley

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Samantha Fellows

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Katie Freeman

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Lianne French

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Emma Goodwin

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Joanne Griffiths

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Madiah Haneef

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Patricia Harris

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Susan Harris

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Danielle Harvey

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Taryn Holdcroft

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Kirsty Hubbard

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Jodie Hughes

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Sheila Hughes

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Carol Jones

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Kiranjit Kular

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Kamlesh Kumari

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Casey Leonard

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Karen Locke

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Andrea Morgan

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Helen Moxon

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Selina Newby

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Deborah Nunnick

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Zoe Nye

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Chris Oakley

Apprentice Teaching assistant

Laura Phillips

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Barbara Pudney

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Kamaljit Rai

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Louise Richards

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Ann Rollason

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Hannah Rolston

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Sharon Sadler

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Stacey Smith

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Tina Smith

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Tracey Smith

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Gurjeet Sohal

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Chloe Steadman

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Helen Steadman

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Courtney Taylor

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Susan Thornton

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Janette Ward

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Esther Whittingham

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Sarah Wilson

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Family and Multi Agency Liaison

Sharon Barrett

Family and Multi Agency Liaison co-ordinator

Admin Staff

Sarah Jinks

Senior Administrator

Rachael Hayes

Admin Assistant

Site Staff

David Hayward

Site Manager

Tracy Chapman

School Cleaner

Beverley Powell

School Cleaner

Kitchen Staff

 TJ Astbury

 Julie O’Rourke

Lunchtime Supervisors

Dianne Bradbury

June Causer

Elaine Wood

Valerie Coward

Julie Hayes

Shirley Jackson

Kelly Langford

Denise Perry

Yvonne Richardson

Angela Shepherd

Joanne Whitehouse

 

 

 

 

Top