Interactive Bar

Google Translate
Google Search
Log in

Get in touch

Contact Details

School Logo

Old Hall Special School

Everyone working together to achieve outstanding outcomes for our pupils and families

Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team

Matthew Ball

Executive Head Teacher

Suzanne Davies

Head of School

Tracy Tandy

Assistant Head Teacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead and Behaviour Lead

Claire Murless

Assistant Head Teacher and SENCO

Simone Webber

Assistant Head Teacher and Designated Teacher

Department Leads

Lorna Meredith Jones 

ASC Department Lead

Simone Webber

PMLD Department Lead

Lynn Hale

SLD Department Lead

Rachell Jasper

Early Years Phase Lead

Teachers

Lorna Meredith Jones Teacher

Melissa McCausland

Teacher

Kam Daniel

Teacher

Andrew Gardner

Teacher

Nathan Groves

Teacher

Chani Guest

Teacher

Stephen Harper

Teacher

Simone Webber

Teacher

Jessica Tandy

Teacher

Jody Thacker

Teacher

Evie Taylor

NQ Teacher

Kerrie McGreevy

NQ Teacher

Megan EvansNQ Teacher
Kellie Allen

Trainee Teacher

HLTA's

Angie Howells

HLTA

Mollie Welch

HLTA

Stacey SmithHLTA

Teaching Assistants

Hayley Baugh

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Lorene Broughton

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Donna Burns

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Chaniece Carty

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Claire Colledge

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Angie Corbett

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Sian Cubberley

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Samantha Fellows

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Katie Freeman

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Lianne French

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Emma Goodwin

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Joanne Griffiths

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Madiah Haneef

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Linzi HarperTeaching Assistant Level 2

Patricia Harris

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Sue Harris

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Danielle Harvey

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Taryn Holdcroft

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Kirsty Hubbard

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Jodie Hughes

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Sheila Hughes

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Carol Jones

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Kiranjit Kular

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Kamlesh Kumari

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Casey Leonard

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Karen Locke

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Helen Moxon

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Selina Newby

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Debbie Nunnick

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Zoe Nye

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Chris Oakley

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Sophie PerryApprentice Teaching Assistant

Laura Phillips

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Barbara Pudney

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Kamaljit Rai

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Louise Richards

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Ann Rollason

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Hannah Rolston

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Sharon Sadler

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Tina Smith

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Tracey Smith

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Gurjeet Sohal

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Chloe Steadman

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Helen Steadman

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Courtney Taylor

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Sue Thornton

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Kacey UnittApprentice Teaching Assistant

Janette Ward

Teaching Assistant Level 2

Kimberley WebbTeaching Assistant Level 2

Esther Whittingham

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Sarah Wilson

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Family and Multi Agency Liaison

Sharon Barrett

Family and Multi Agency Liaison

co-ordinator

Office Staff

Julie HaleFederation Business Manager
Sarah BeeleyFederation Senior Schools Administrator

Sandra Beech

School Business Manager

Sarah Jinks

Senior Administrator

Rachael Hayes

Admin Assistant

Site Staff

David Hayward

Federation Site Manager

Jamie HodgettsSchool Caretaker

Tracy Chapman

School Cleaner

Beverley Powell

School Cleaner

Sarah WorganSchool Cleaner

Kitchen Staff

 TJ Astbury

 Julie O’Rourke

Lunchtime Supervisors

Dianne Bradbury

June Causer

Stephen Chapman

Elaine Wood

Valerie Coward

Julie Hayes

Shirley Jackson

Denise Perry

Yvonne Richardson

Angela Shepherd

Joanne Whitehouse

 

Top