Interactive Bar

Google Translate
Google Search
Log in

Get in touch

Contact Details

School Logo

Old Hall Special School

Everyone working together to achieve outstanding outcomes for our pupils and families

Staff and Governors

Senior Management Team   Learning Support Staff
Executive Head teacher:-  Matthew Ball    Kellie Allen:- HLTA – L4
Head of School:-  Suzanne Davies    Angie Howells:- HLTA – L4
Assistant Head:- Tracy Tandy     
Assistant Head:-    

Middle Leaders:- Stephen Harper,  Lynn Hale

  Sarah Cunningham:- L3 Support

Designated Safeguarding Lead :-  Sharon Barrett 

 

Julie Roberts:-  L3 Support

 

  Tracy Smith:-  L3 Support
Teaching Staff   Jo Cooper:- L3 Support
Andrew Gardner:- Class Teacher   Jan Foster:- L3 Support
Simon Carrington:- Class Teacher   Sharon Sadler:- L3 support
Kam Daniel:- Class Teacher   Kamlesh Kumari :- L3 Support
Kerrie McGreevy:- Student Teacher   Stacy Smith:-  L3 support
Evie Taylor:- Student  Teacher   Angie Corbett:- L3 Support
Simone Kynaston – Class Teacher   Donna Burns :- L3 Support
James Sadler:– Class Teacher   Louise Richards:- Apprentice TA L2
Jessica Tandy:- Class Teacher   Sheila Hughes:-L3 Support
Rachell Jasper:– Class Teacher   Joanne Griffiths:- L3 support
Stephen Harper:- Class Teacher   Barbara Pudney:-L2 support
Lynn Hale:– Class Teacher   Kiranjit Kular:-L3 support
Chani Guest:- Student Teacher   Kamm Rai:- L3 support
Melissa Cheal:– Student Teacher   Anne Rollason:-L3 support
Nathan Groves:- Class Teacher   Esther Whittingham:-L3 support
    Zoe Nye:-L3 support
 Multi-professional Team   Sue Thornton:- L3 Support
 :- Office Manager   Trish Harris:-  L2 Support
:- Office Clerk   Emma Goodwin:- L2 Support
Racheal Hayes – Receptionist/ School Clerk   Selina Newby:- L2 Support
David Hayward:- Site Manager   Debbie Nunnick:- L2 Support
Bev Powell:- Cleaning Staff   Hayley Baugh:- L2 Support
Tracy Chapman:- Cleaning Staff   Claire Colledge:– L2 Support
Annette Weston/Jane Smith :- Assistant Nursing  Practitioners   Sian Cubberley:- L3 Support
  :- Physiotherapist   Lianne French:– L3 Support
Litta Shepherd:- Physio Assistant   Susan Harris:– L3 Support
    Sarah Bendall:- L2 Support
    Danielle Harvey:- L3 Support
    Kirsty Hubbard:– L3 Support
    Casey Leonard:- L2 Support
    Karen Locke:- L2 Support
    Mollie Simmons:- L2 Support
    Madiha Haneef:– L2 Support
    Whitney Hunter:- L2 Support
    Gurjeet Sohal:– L3 Support
    Chloe Steadman:– L2 Support
    Taryn Holdcroft :- L2 Support
    Gemma Ballinger:- L2 Support
    Helen Moxon:– L2 Support
    Tina Smith:– L2 Support
    Helen Steadman:- L2 Support
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

Should you need to contact the Chair of Governors, please contact the school directly or email the Clerk at:

 deniseasmith@hotmail.co.uk

Top